CVE-2026-4533
Last modified
CVE-2026-4533 is a high-severity vulnerability rated 8.8/10 on the CVSS scale. A vulnerability was detected in code-projects Simple Food Ordering System 1.0. Affected by this issue is some unknown functionality of the file all-tickets.php. EPSS estimates a 0.30% chance of exploitation in the next 30 days.
Description
A vulnerability was detected in code-projects Simple Food Ordering System 1.0. Affected by this issue is some unknown functionality of the file all-tickets.php. The manipulation of the argument Status results in sql injection. It is possible to launch the attack remotely. The exploit is now public and may be used.
Metrics
Weakness Enumeration
Affected Software
| Vendor | Product | Versions |
|---|---|---|
| Carmelo | Simple Food Order System | 1.0 |
References
- https://code-projects.org/Product
- https://github.com/ahmadmarz10-hub/CVEsMarz/blob/main/SQL%20Injection%20(Time-Based%20Blind)Simple%20Food%20Ordering%20System%20in%20PHP.md?plain=1Exploit, Mitigation, Third Party Advisory
- https://vuldb.com/?ctiid.352321Permissions Required, VDB Entry
- https://vuldb.com/?id.352321Third Party Advisory, VDB Entry
- https://vuldb.com/?submit.774341Third Party Advisory, VDB Entry
Timeline
- Published
- Last Modified
- Status
- Analyzed
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CVE-2026-4533?
How severe is CVE-2026-4533?
How do I fix CVE-2026-4533?
How Strix Helps
- How Strix found a critical auth bypass in etcdStrix autonomously discovered a critical authentication bypass in etcd, later designated CVE-2026-33413.
- Autonomous PentestingAI agents that find and validate exploitable vulnerabilities like this one across your applications.
- PR ReviewsPentest every pull request so vulnerable code is caught before it ships to production.
- AI Penetration TestingHow AI-driven penetration testing continuously covers your attack surface.
Related CVEs from 2026
- CVE-2026-45323MeshCore Card provides MeshCore Lovelace card for Home Assis…9.6
- CVE-2026-45324Rizin is a UNIX-like reverse engineering framework and comma…3.3
- CVE-2026-45325Gestor de Oferta is a web application for managing mobility …8.2
- CVE-2026-45327TinyIce is a streaming server for audio and video. In versio…8.2
- CVE-2026-45328ESF-IDF is the Espressif Internet of Things (IOT) Developmen…8.8
- CVE-2026-45329ESF-IDF is the Espressif Internet of Things (IOT) Developmen…6.5
- CVE-2026-45330Decidim is a participatory democracy framework. Prior to 0.3…4.9
- CVE-2026-45331Open WebUI is a self-hosted artificial intelligence platform…8.5
- CVE-2026-45332Automad is a flat-file content management system and templat…7.5
- CVE-2026-45334Kirby is an open-source content management system. In versio…5.3
- CVE-2026-45335WeGIA is a web manager for charitable institutions. Prior to…5.4
- CVE-2026-45336HireFlow is a web-based interview management system for mana…10
Are you affected by CVE-2026-4533?
Run a free Strix scan to check your systems for this vulnerability.
Scan your code nowSource: NVD / NIST
