CVE-2026-9057
HIGHCVSS 8.2/10EPSS 0.26%
Last modified
CVE-2026-9057 is a high-severity vulnerability rated 8.2/10 on the CVSS scale. A broken access control issue has been identified in the Talend Administration Center, that allows a user with “View” permission to modify the Talend Studio update URL. This issue was resolved in a patch, which is already available.. EPSS estimates a 0.26% chance of exploitation in the next 30 days.
Description
A broken access control issue has been identified in the Talend Administration Center, that allows a user with “View” permission to modify the Talend Studio update URL. This issue was resolved in a patch, which is already available.
Metrics
References
Timeline
- Published
- Last Modified
- Status
- Deferred
Frequently Asked Questions
What is CVE-2026-9057?
A broken access control issue has been identified in the Talend Administration Center, that allows a user with “View” permission to modify the Talend Studio update URL. This issue was resolved in a patch, which is already available.
How severe is CVE-2026-9057?
CVE-2026-9057 has a CVSS score of 8.2/10 (HIGH severity). The EPSS model estimates a 0.26% probability of exploitation in the next 30 days.
How do I fix CVE-2026-9057?
Check the vendor references and advisories linked above for patched versions and mitigation guidance. You can also run a Strix scan to test if your systems are affected.
How Strix Helps
- How Strix found a critical auth bypass in etcdStrix autonomously discovered a critical authentication bypass in etcd, later designated CVE-2026-33413.
- Autonomous PentestingAI agents that find and validate exploitable vulnerabilities like this one across your applications.
- PR ReviewsPentest every pull request so vulnerable code is caught before it ships to production.
- AI Penetration TestingHow AI-driven penetration testing continuously covers your attack surface.
Related CVEs from 2026
- CVE-2026-90564A vulnerability was identified in quequnlong shiyi-blog 1.0.…3.5
- CVE-2026-90565A security flaw has been discovered in Rizwan17 inventory-ma…5.3
- CVE-2026-90566A weakness has been identified in Rizwan17 inventory-managem…7.3
- CVE-2026-90567A security vulnerability has been detected in quequnlong shi…3.5
- CVE-2026-90568A vulnerability was detected in moxi624 Mogu Blog v2 up to 5…3.5
- CVE-2026-90569A flaw has been found in linlinjava litemall 1.5.0/1.6.0/1.7…2.4
- CVE-2026-90570A vulnerability has been found in linlinjava litemall 1.4.0/…2.4
- CVE-2026-90571A vulnerability was found in Exrick xmall up to 19e7917d5ed3…4.3
- CVE-2026-90572A vulnerability was determined in davenardella snap7 up to 1…4.7
- CVE-2026-90573A vulnerability was identified in GPAC up to f1219cde. The i…3.3
- CVE-2026-90574A security flaw has been discovered in itsourcecode Sales an…6.3
- CVE-2026-90575A weakness has been identified in PHPGurukul Small CRM 4.0. …3.7
Are you affected by CVE-2026-9057?
Run a free Strix scan to check your systems for this vulnerability.
Scan your code nowSource: NVD / NIST
